Pricing & packages · 2026–2027

Simple, honest pricing.
No surprises.

DJ, MC, lighting and photo booths for weddings, parties and company events across Los Angeles, Ventura and Santa Barbara. Same prices for everyone.

Check my dateCall or text (310) 895-4379

DJ & MC packages

Every package is 4 hours of music. Need more time? Add hours any time, even on the night.

Guests dancing with hands up at a party

Parties

$1,200 / 4 hours

Birthdays, graduations, backyard and house parties

Extra hours $300

DJ setup at a company holiday party

Company & milestone events

$1,600 / 4 hours

Holiday parties and galas, quinceañeras, bar and bat mitzvahs, sweet 16s, 50th birthdays and anniversaries

Extra hours $400

Bride and groom first dance

Weddings

$2,000 / 4 hours

Cocktail hour and reception, with an MC who keeps the night on time

Ceremony sound +$450 · Extra hours $400

Cocktail & background music

$300 / hour

Dinners, mixers and open houses

2-hour minimum

Professional DJ and MC
Pro sound system and wireless mic
Dance floor lighting
Online planning app for must-play and do-not-play lists
Setup and takedown included
Free travel across most of LA and Ventura County

Photo booths

Guests get photos, GIFs and boomerangs on their phones, with a custom frame for your names, date or logo. Setup and takedown always included.

Ring light selfie photo booth

Selfie photo booth with your DJ

$500 whole party

Set up right next to your DJ

Digital props and a backdrop

Selfie photo booth with a gold sequin backdrop

Selfie photo booth, attended

$250 / hour

Our attendant runs the booth all night

2-hour minimum

Custom branded photo booth print

Print booth

$350 / hour

A printed photo for every guest, plus real props and an attendant

2-hour minimum

Two guests in top hats, selfie photo booth picture Selfie photo booth picture with a custom casino night frame Guests in Santa beards, selfie photo booth picture Team photo at a company Halloween photo booth

See more samples: dance floors, karaoke and booths →

Uplighting

Color-changing lights that wash your walls in the colors you pick.

Real footage from one of our dance events. Add uplighting to any package for $450, and we set the room to your colors.

Check my date

Popular add-ons

Pick only what you want.

UplightingRoom lighting in your colors$450
MonogramYour names or logo in light$250
Ceremony soundCeremony right before cocktail hour, same venue$450
Selfie photo booth with your DJPhotos, GIFs and boomerangs all night$500
Karaoke partyHosted by Beni, with a 4-hour DJ package. Limited dates.$500
Extra hoursAdd time any time, even on the night$300–400/hr
See all add-ons
Animated monogram$350
Extra dance floor lighting$200
Cocktail hour soundSeparate area$250
Extra speaker$150
Projector & screen$350
TV slideshow$150
Light-up party sticks$100
Themed photo booth backdrop$200
Custom logo backdropYours to keep. Order 4 weeks ahead.$495
Physical props$50
Live photo slideshow on a TV$100
Online photo gallery$100
Green screen upgrade$100/hr

Travel: Free across most of LA and Ventura County. Farther out (Long Beach, Orange County, Santa Barbara), a small travel fee of $100–200, always shown upfront in your quote.

How booking works

Simple and online. No surprises.

Check your date

Fill out the form below or call or text. We confirm your date, usually the same day.

Reserve it

Sign your agreement online and pay a 50% reservation fee within 48 hours.

Plan the fun

Use your online planner for songs, timeline and special moments.

Party

The balance is due 30 days before your event. Then just enjoy it.

Try our music planner now: wedding, party, school dance and company party samples →

What clients say

“If you’re looking for a DJ who knows how to keep the dance floor full and party going… no need to look any further. … Not only was the music on point, Beni came dressed for the occasion.”

Michael M.50th birthday, 70s disco themeYelp review

“He can cater to all crowds as well and has something for everybody. Beni is a pro… He’s done my wedding as well as several private parties and will always be my number 1 when I am planning an event.”

Nick P.Wedding & private partiesYelp review

“We had Beni DJ both our children’s Bar Mitzvahs close to three years apart. His professionalism is second to none and he went above and beyond.”

Ross J.Two bar mitzvahsGoogle review

Good to know

Are there any other fees?

No. Your price covers setup, takedown and all the gear. The only extras are add-ons you choose, extra hours, and travel outside our free area.

How far ahead should I book?

Saturdays in spring, fall and December go first, often 6 to 12 months out. Fridays, Sundays and weeknights are easier. Ask about any date.

Can I add hours on the night?

Yes, if the venue allows it, at the extra-hour rate for your package.

Who will DJ my event?

Beni or one of our hand-picked DJs. You’ll know who before your event.

Check your date

Tell us about your event and we’ll get right back to you. Or call or text (310) 895-4379.

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DJ
MC
Lighting
Photobooth